Beverly, MA · North Shore · Every price in one place

Cleaning Prices in Beverly, MA and the North Shore

The same prices you see on our booking page, on one page. Carpet by the room, rugs by size, couches by seat, car detailing by model, and home cleaning priced by your square footage. No quote call needed for most jobs.

  • ★★★★★ 5.0 rated on Google, 43 reviews
  • Locally owned in Beverly, MA
  • Insured, liability and workers comp
  • Same prices across the North Shore
Carpet before and after cleaning by Every Kind Cleaning in Beverly, MA

Home Cleaning Prices

Home and apartment cleaning is priced on your square footage and number of bathrooms. Enter your size in the calculator above, pick a level, and the price is on the screen. Level 1 is the regular clean, Level 2 adds inside the oven, fridge and microwave, Level 3 adds walls, doors and window glass, Level 4 adds grout, ceilings, vents and appliances inside and out.

Move-in, move-out, post-construction and power washing are quoted per job. A deposit holds your date.

$350Move-in or move-out cleaning deposit

What a move-out clean includes

$500Post-construction cleaning deposit

What a final clean includes

$400Power washing deposit

Decks, patios, driveways, siding

$400One-time home cleaning deposit

Deep and one-time cleans

Carpet, Rug and Upholstery Prices

Hot water extraction with pre-treatment and deodorizer, done at your home. Book the size that matches and pick a date.

Carpet Cleaning by Room

Spot and traffic lane pre-treatment included. Stairs are priced by step count.

1 room$268
2 rooms$388
3 rooms$488
4 rooms$588
5 rooms$688
6 rooms$788
Carpeted stairs, 11 to 13 steps$226
Carpeted stairs, 13 to 15 steps$258
Carpet cleaning details

Area Rug Cleaning by Size

Cleaned on site at your home. Prices are starting points by size; the final price is set at the appointment.

4x6$94
5x8$124
6x9$144
8x10$184
9x12$214
10x14$244
Rug cleaning details

Couch and Upholstery by Seat

Count the cushions people sit on, not the back cushions. A chaise counts as one extra seat.

Chair or ottoman, small$68
Chair or ottoman, medium$86
Couch, 2 seater$188
Couch, 3 seater$228
Couch, 4 seater$268
Couch, 5 seater$298
Couch, 6 seater$328
Couch, 7 seater$348
Couch, 8 seater or 7 + chaise$368
Couch, 9 seater or 8 + chaise$388
Couch cleaning details

Mobile Car Detailing Prices

Interior detailing at your driveway or workplace, priced by make and model with Bronze, Silver and Gold levels. Pick your make on the booking page to see your exact price. Honda examples below.

Examples by Model

Honda sedan: Bronze / Silver / Gold$180 / $250 / $288
Honda CR-V: Bronze / Silver / Gold$200 / $292 / $330
Honda Pilot: Bronze / Silver / Gold$240 / $360 / $396
Single car seat (child seat)$58
Car detailing details

Other Cleaning

Fridge cleaning, inside and out$120
Book online

How Pricing Works

Same price, every town

Beverly, Salem, Danvers, Peabody, Marblehead or anywhere else we serve on the North Shore, the price list is the same.

Book the size, get the date

Carpet, rug, couch and car detailing are booked at the listed price with a date on our live calendar. No quote call needed.

Deposit jobs

Move-in, move-out, post-construction and power washing vary too much to price from a list. The deposit holds your date and we quote the job.

Not sure what size?

Text a photo to 978-473-2772 and we will tell you which option to book.

Bundle in one visit

Carpet, rugs and a couch can be done in the same visit. Book each item and we line them up on one day.

Prices stay current

This page mirrors our booking page. If the two ever differ, the booking page is the one that counts.

Pricing FAQs

How much does carpet cleaning cost in Beverly, MA?

$268 for one room, $388 for two, $488 for three, up to $788 for six rooms. Carpeted stairs are $226 for 11 to 13 steps and $258 for 13 to 15. Longer staircases are quoted.

How much does couch cleaning cost?

$188 for a 2 seater, $228 for a 3 seater, $268 for a 4 seater and up to $388 for a 9 seater or an 8 seater with a chaise. Chairs and ottomans are $68 small and $86 medium.

How much does house cleaning cost?

It depends on your square footage, bathrooms and the level you pick. Use the calculator at the top of this page or on the house cleaning page and the price shows up right away.

How much is rug cleaning?

From $94 for a 4x6 up to $244 for a 10x14, cleaned on site. Prices are starting points by size and the final price is set at the appointment.

What does the deposit cover?

For move-in, move-out, post-construction and power washing, the deposit reserves your date on the calendar. We then quote the job itself.

Are prices different outside Beverly?

No. The same list applies across the North Shore, including Salem, Danvers, Peabody, Marblehead, Swampscott, Hamilton, Wenham, Ipswich, Gloucester, Wakefield, Reading and Newburyport.

Where do I book?

At clean128.com, which opens our live booking calendar. Pick the service, the size and a time.